Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei

Main amenities

  • 46 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated only a 5-minute stroll from Tudor Vladimirescu subway station, the 1-room Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs. The apartment enjoys a convenient location, 3.2 miles from Grigore Antipa National Museum of Natural History and approximately 3 miles from the Romanian Caru' cu Bere Restaurant.

    The 46 ft² apartment is around 25 minutes by foot from Museum of Senses Bucharest, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The 26 m granite Triumph Arch is 3.7 miles from the property.

    The apartment offers a balcony, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. The accommodation features a bathroom with hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

    Guests can make use of a fully-fitted kitchen in Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei to whip up a tasty homemade meal. Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei is near Drumul Taberei 35 bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest

    The apartment offers a balcony, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. The accommodation features a bathroom with hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Exterior photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Room photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Room photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Interior photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Other photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Exterior photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Corridors photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Nature photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Nearby photo Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest Room photo
    Apartment Balcony

    Size: 46 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei?
      The size of Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei is 46 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament De Lux Drumul Taberei Bucharest